8.30 - 12.00 / 14.00 - 18.00

Privacy Policy

This point describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

The data will be collected and processed in accordance with Recommendation 2/2001, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European authorities for the protection of personal data in order to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online in the European Union and also represents information pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree June 30, 2003, n. 196 - Code regarding the protection of personal data.

The information refers only to the website www.wellfood.it (hereinafter referred to as "www.wellfood.it"), and therefore, is not provided in relation to the consultation of other websites possibly consulted by the user via links.

Owner and manager of the treatment

The data controller is Sic srl - Wellfood div. based in Via Fondovilla, 83 / C 36010 Carrè (Italy), e-mail address info@wellfood.it, website www.wellfood.it.

The personal data of the user / interested party may also be disclosed to subjects involved in the corporate organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators), or external parties (technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies). These third parties are provided only with the information necessary to carry out the related functions; they will process the data as data processors or, if necessary, as Managers appointed by the Data Controller, for the same purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Place of treatment

The data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller. Based on the provisions of art. 43 and ss. of Legislative Decree 196/2003 any processing outside the countries of the European Union requires the express consent of the interested party.

Purposes and methods of processing

Personal data and navigation data collected automatically by the site or entered voluntarily by the user or the interested party are collected for the purposes and by the methods indicated below.

The data will be processed by means of tools and with methods aimed at ensuring the confidentiality and security of the data, in compliance with the provisions 196 of 30 June 2003 and in compliance with current legislation.

The Data, mandatory and voluntary, provided by Users, will be used by www.wellfood.it exclusively for the purposes indicated below:

allow the provision of the service or the delivery of goods for sale purchased on the site and more generally for administrative-accounting or technical purposes

respond to specific information requests from the user

keep the User updated on new products or services provided by the site or of or in relation to particular commercial offers

inform the User during maintenance on the site or any disservices allow any commercial profiling of the User

allow the defense, by the owner of the site, in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, from abuse in the use of the same or related services by the User.

When necessary pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003, www.wellfood.it requires the consent of the user or interested party before proceeding with processing of personal data.

Types of data processed

Data compulsorily provided by the User

The computer systems and procedures used to operate the website www.wellfood.it collect, during their operation, some personal data relating to their users. This is navigation data useful for the technical use of the site and to allow the registered user to use it of the services offered, and therefore their provision is not optional, but mandatory.

This is information that allows the identification of the User or the interested party. This category of data includes name, surname, address, telephone, e-mail, fax, social security number, IP address and other data relating to the User's personal details or the technical methods of access by the User to the site.

These data are used only for the purposes indicated in the previous points, and for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User. The User has the right to request its removal at any time for legitimate reasons.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in hypothetical cases computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the User

The provision of sensitive personal data, such as data suitable for revealing ethnic or racial origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, health or sexual orientation, it is optional and voluntary and requires the explicit consent of the User.

In the event that the user uses the site to publish or share personal data of third parties in any way, they assume full responsibility. The holder is relieved of each responsibility for their instrumental treatment resulting from communication or dissemination.

Both in the case of mandatory data provided and in the case of data provided on an optional basis, www.wellfood.it undertakes to keep and control the same in such a way as to minimize, by means of suitable security measures, the risks of destruction or loss. , unauthorized access or treatment that is not permitted or does not comply with the purposes for which they were collected.

Data processing outside the E.U.

Based on the provisions of art. 43 and 44 of the Legislative Decree. 196 of 30 June 2003 as well as by articles 25 and 26 of the Directive 95/46 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995, the processing of personal data outside a country belonging to the European Union can only take place if the third country in question guarantees an adequate level of protection and protection. To this end, www.wellfood.it guarantees to use the services of suppliers who adhere to secure data protection programs such as "Safe Harbor", ie a bilateral agreement between the EU and the US that defines safe and shared rules for transfer of personal data to companies present on American territory.

Rights of interested parties

In order to exercise the rights established by Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (confirmation of the existence of the data provided, knowledge of their content and origin, verification of their accuracy, request for integration, cancellation, updating, rectification, request for blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, opposition to their treatment for legitimate reasons), the user or interested party can contact them directly to the data controller, at the address previously indicated.